SupportSign In
DA'Home - Dom Joao IV Village, Porto 1
DA'Home - Dom Joao IV Village, Porto 2
DA'Home - Dom Joao IV Village, Porto 3
DA'Home - Dom Joao IV Village, Porto 4
DA'Home - Dom Joao IV Village, Porto 5

+22

DA'Home - Dom Joao IV Village

Rua De Dom João Iv 844 RC tras, Porto4000-132, Portugal

Check-in

15:00, 7 Oct 2026

Check-out

1 night

11:00, 8 Oct 2026

Rooms & Guests

Overview

Near Porto Historic Center

Location

With a stay at this apartment in Porto (Centro / Baixa), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Porto Historic Center and Porto Cathedral. This apartment is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Ribeira Square and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Livraria Lello.

Rooms

Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. There's a private balcony. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary).

Attractions

Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Chapel of Souls - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Bolhao Market - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Majestic Café - 1 km / 0.6 mi Porto Coliseum - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Church of Saint Ildefonso - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Holy Trinity Church - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Porto City Hall - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Praça da Batalha - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Aliados Square - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Ponte Infante D. Henrique - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Garden of St. Lazarus - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Rua das Flores - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Porto Cathedral - 1.7 km / 1 mi Clérigos Church - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Dom Luis I Bridge - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi

The nearest major airport is Porto Airport (OPO) - 17.3 km / 10.7 mi

Elevator

Smoke Free Property

Check-in

15:00


Check-out

11:00


Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes: Cash deposit: EUR 100 per stay A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 13 years of age. We have included all charges provided to us by the property.